Like us on Facebook
Past Executive Officers

Provincial Grand Masters
1874 Sir John Cordy Burrows
1876 JM Cunningham
1880 T Trollope MD
1883 Lord Arthur Hill
1890 HRH Duke of Connaught
1901 V Revd ER Currie
1910 Major RL Thornton CBE DL
1923 Sir C O'Brien Harding
1929 Henry Gervis
1937 Sir Reginald Spence
1957 Revd CH Mosse MA
1970 HW Richardson
1975 CWH Jeapes GMRAC
1991 JWA Webster
2000 DB McLean MA
2007 BC Wareham
2012 CM Wilson

Deputy Provincial Grand Masters
1874 JM Cunningham
1876 T Trollope, MD
1880 Lord Arthur Hill
1883 CJ Smith
1890 V Revd E R Currie
1901 JP Slingsby Roberts
1911 A King Mus Doc
1920 Sir C O'Brien Harding
1922 H Colgate
1939 HW Aldrich
1949 LTA Robinson
1952 Revd CH Mosse MA
1957 SC Addison
1966 RO Dallaway
1967 HW Richardson
1970 CWH Jeapes GMRAC
1975 VR Chennell
1984 JWA Webster
1991 JA Hart
1992 MR Averns
1997 DB McLean MA
2000 TJ Rees
2004 HC Farlow
2007 CM Wilson
2012 RF Richardson

Assistant Provincial Grand Masters
1981 JA Hart
1991 MR Averns
1992 HE Howells
1993 DB McLean MA
1997 TJ Rees
2000 HC Farlow
2004 MJ Newth
2005 CM Wilson
2007 NH Potter
2010 RF Richardson
2012 AJ van der Burgh
2017 CJ Farrow

Provincial Grand Secretaries
1874 TJ Sabine
1875 SR Ade
1880 HW Pearson
1882 RJ Reed
1883 SV McWhinnie
1884 WS Burrows
1888 JP Slingsy Roberts
1892 W Wright
1898 JP Slingsy Roberts
1901 A Lloyd
1909 F Carr
1917 WJ Stainer
1926 AE Orbell
1949 EC Channon
1958 RO Dallaway
1966 SH Burrage
1967 VR Chennell
1975 KA Harrison
1976 EA MacDonald
1977 P Pointer
1987 SG Seddon
1990 DB McLean MA
1994 DM Allen
1996 NH Potter
2003 AR Froom
2008 AJ van der Burgh
2012 SA Lewis
2015 DB Dumigan

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies
1874 CJ Smith
1876 CW Duke
1882 E Rossiter
1884 S Legg
1885 J Packham
1886 CA Smith
1887 HK Cooke
1888 J Belcher
1890 R Willard
1891 W Wright
1892 W Bennett
1893 A Lloyd
1905 F Carr
1909 T Cunningham
1914 CF Haines
1915 C O'Brien Harding
1920 H Gervis
1926 E Fawssett
1928 HC Edwards
1930 W Hill-Hunter
1934 A Jolly
1952 H Middleburgh
1956 HW Richardson
1967 GW Turner
1972 JMS James
1975 JA Hart
1981 JWA Webster
1984 AT Chalmers
1996 RA Barton
2005 CJ Lee
2007 RF Richardson
2010 WJT Pratt
2014 GM Field