Like us on Facebook
Provincial Officers for the year 2018-19
Provincial Grand   Name and Rank   Lodge No.
Senior Warden   Geoffrey Malcolm Field PAGDC PProvGDC   Charmandean Mark Lodge No. 1763
Junior Warden   Peter Charles Siggs PProvGMO   Thornton Mark Lodge No. 631
Master Overseer   Robert Mulvey PProvGJD   Eastbourne Mark Lodge No. 484
Senior Overseer   Robert Ronald Butler PPGReg   Hailsham Mark Lodge No. 1234
Junior Overseer   Richard Spencer Pascoe PPGSD   Midhurst Mark Lodge No. 1009
Chaplain   Norman Grant PPGJW   Hova Mark Lodge No. 168
Treasurer   Roy Laurence Thompson, ProvGTreas   Thornton Mark Lodge No. 631
Registrar   Andrew Elliott Board PPGMO   Royal Connaught Mark Lodge No. 409
Secretary   David Brian Dumigan, PAGDC, ProvGSec   West Sussex Mark Lodge No. 453
D of Ceremonies   Adrian Leonard Verco PProvDepGDC   Southdown Mark Lodge No. 164
Almoner   Michael John Marchant, PGStB, ProvGAlm   Adur Mark Lodge No. 386
Charity Steward   Ivor Michael Henry Bennett, ProvGCharStwd   Thornton Mark Lodge No. 631
Inspector of Works   John Charles Gough, ProvGIWks   Charmandean Mark Lodge No. 1763
Sword Bearer   Joseph Barrymore Swainston   St Margaret of Antioch Mark Lodge No. 1520
Deputy Chaplain   Michael Robert Dunne Hampton   Parva Mark Lodge No. 1117
Deputy Secretary   Nigel William Barry ProvDepGSec   Wellington Mark Lodge No. 1556
Deputy D. C.   Paul Anthony Brennan PProvGStwd   West Sussex Mark Lodge No. 453
Senior Deacon   Antony Craig Rusby PProvGIG   Brighton Mark Lodge No. 426
Senior Deacon   Charles William Doe PProvGStwd   Regnum Mark Lodge No. 568
Senior Deacon   Daren Jonathon Baker PProvGStwd   Persevere Mark Lodge No. 732
Junior Deacon   Graham Kenneth Bisson   East Sussex Mark Lodge No. 166
Junior Deacon   Roderick Paul Ingham   Arts and Crafts Mark Lodge No. 979
Assistant Charity Stwd   Stephen Rae Campbell ProvAGCharStwd   Hothampton Mark Lodge No. 703
Assistant Secretary   Simon Gray Angove Larard PProvGSD   Thornton Mark Lodge No. 631
Assistant D. C.   Ian Malcolm Donald Graham   Cadlock Hova Mark Lodge No. 168
Assistant D. C.   Graham Garnsey   Thornton Mark Lodge No. 631
Assistant D. C.   Malcolm Golfin Wellington   Mark Lodge No. 1556
Assistant D. C.   David James Lanz   Charmandean Mark Lodge No. 1763
Organist   Dr John David Williamson ProvGOrg   Temperance Motorcycling Mark Lodge No. 978
Standard Bearer   John Antony Rimmer   Pulborough Mark Lodge No. 1245
Assistant St. B.   Rodney Arnold Ackers   Persevere Mark Lodge No. 732
Inner Guard   John Edward Hornblow   Hailsham Mark Lodge No. 1234
Steward   Geoffrey Cornwell Royal   Connaught Mark Lodge No. 409
Steward   Edward David Murphy OBE BEM   West Sussex Mark Lodge No. 453
Steward   Mark Anthony Bradshaw   Eastbourne Mark Lodge No. 484
Steward   James Cameron McKenna   Earl of Courtown Mark Lodge No. 1241
Tyler   Stephen John Earl PGStB ProvGTyler PPGJO   Rottingdean Mark Lodge No. 918
 
Provincial Promotions 2018
PPGJW   Daffydd Bryn Llewellyn Nathan PPGMO   Lewis Mark Lodge No. 391
PPGJW   Roger Alan White PPGJO   Eastbourne Mark Lodge No. 484
PPGJW   Alan Lee Thompson PPGJO   Regnum Mark Lodge No. 568
PPGJW   Glen Coneley PGStwd PProvGSD   Hothampton Mark Lodge No. 703
PPGJW   Ronald Sidney Brown PPGSO   Hothampton Mark Lodge No. 703
PPGJW   Rex Charman PPGMO   Persevere Mark Lodge No. 732
PPGJW   Thomas Phee Harty PProvGSO   Temperance Motorcycling Mark Lodge No. 978
PPGJW   Eyo Nsa Nkune PPGJO   Abbey Mark Lodge No. 1086
PPGJW   David James White PPGJO   Hampton Parva Mark Lodge No. 1117
PPGJW   Peter Jones PProvGJO   Hailsham Mark Lodge No. 1234
PPGJW   Thomas Aldridge PPGJO   Pulborough Mark Lodge No. 1245
PPGJW   Jack Lee Rose GJD PPGSO   James Webster Mark Lodge No. 1795
PPGMO   John Stephen Hardy PProvGSO (Kent)   Thornton Mark Lodge No. 631
PPGMO   PPGMO Paul Hubert Small PPGReg   Duke of Richmond Mark Lodge No. 1025
PPGSO   Peter Victor Robert Vincent PPGJD
  East Sussex Mark Lodge No. 166
PPGJO   Paul Victor Dedman MBE PProvGSwdB   Hova Mark Lodge No. 168
PPGJO   Ian Robert Truman PProvAGSec   Brighton Mark Lodge No. 426
PPGJO   Lloyd James Clapperton PPGSwdB   Temperance Motorcycling Mark Lodge No. 978
PPGReg   Raymond Whitehouse PProvGSD   Royal Connaught Mark Lodge No. 409
PPGReg   Avtar Singh Bedi PPGSD   Mid-Sussex Mark Lodge No. 449
PPGReg   Thomas William Edward Weston PProvDepGChap   Mid-Sussex Mark Lodge No. 449
PPGReg   Peter Leofric Roseblade PPAGDC   Eastbourne Mark Lodge No. 484
PPGIWks   Geoffrey Baker PProvGJD   Adur Mark Lodge No. 386
PPGIWks   Jeremy Simon Griffin PProvGStB   Thornton Mark Lodge No. 631
PPGIWks   John Sidney Bray PProvGJD   Hothampton Mark Lodge No. 703
PPGSwdB   David Alan Currell PProvAGStB   Hailsham Mark Lodge No. 1234
PPGSwdB   Arthur Charles Snell PPAGDC   Brighton Mark Lodge No. 426
PPGSwdB   James Michael Sandford PPAGDC   Mid-Sussex Mark Lodge No. 449
PPGSwdB   Russell John Boelema PProvAGDC   Duke of Richmond Mark Lodge No. 1025
PPGSwdB   Laurence Arthur Evett PProvAGDC   Bexhill Mark Lodge No. 1058
PPGSwdB   Stephen Robert Shuttleworth PProvAGChap   Charmandean Mark Lodge No. 1763
PPGSD   Robert Duncan Foster Brown PProvGStwd   Adur Mark Lodge No. 386
PPGSD   John Harris PProvAGStB   Heffle Mark Lodge No. 1530
PPGSD   Colin Roger des Moulins PProvGStwd   Charmandean Mark Lodge No. 1763
         
Provincial Past Rank Appointments 2018
PPGJD   Michael John Putnam PDistGStwd (Spain)   Pulborough Mark Lodge No. 1245
PPAGDC   Richard Douglas Harris   Regnum Mark Lodge No. 568
PPAGDC   Robert Graham Scott   Thomas à Becket Mark Lodge No. 1831
PPAGDC   Robin John Cooke   Clifford W. Jeapes Mark Lodge No 1876
         
Provincial Royal Ark Mariner Grand Rank Appointments 2018
ProvRAMGR   Colin Robert Cresswell   Sussex Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 75
ProvRAMGR   Peter Rendal Wallace   East Sussex Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 166
ProvRAMGR   Malcolm Christopher Jeffery   Lewis Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 391
ProvRAMGR   Francis Martin Stewart   Mid-Sussex Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 449
ProvRAMGR   Geoffrey Malcolm Field   Broadwater Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 453
ProvRAMGR   Alan Charles Hobden   Eastbourne Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 484
ProvRAMGR   Jonathan Jeremy Wadlow   Regnum Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 568
ProvRAMGR   Ivor Michael Henry Bennett   Thornton Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 631
ProvRAMGR   Peter Laurence Richards   Abbey Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 1086
ProvRAMGR   David James White   Hampton Parva Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 1117
ProvRAMGR   Colin Graham Eastes   Hailsham Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 1234
ProvRAMGR   James Cameron McKenna   Earl of Courtown Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 1241
ProvRAMGR   John Peter Albert Kersley   Thomas à Becket Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 1831
ProvRAMGR   Robin John Cooke   Clifford W. Jeapes Royal Ark Mariner Lodge No. 1876